TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga213508322012656
2CH GayleCH Gayle2016,43395133420215
3Virat KohliVirat Kohli31414,9875557719183
4Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal2187,6480125518158
5Eoin MorganEoin Morgan2316,9530124317124
6Upul TharangaUpul Tharanga2176,4820143617174
7Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez2046,351128113717140
8Rohit Sharma28411,7579346116264
9Yuvraj SinghYuvraj Singh2266,93292124216150
10Aaron FinchAaron Finch1435,1884162916153
11Younus KhanYounus Khan1774,777153216123
12Litton DasLitton Das942,478041216176
13Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardene2838,0691125115144
14Martin GuptillMartin Guptill1947,1244173815237
15Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews2165,64612033915139
16Jos ButtlerJos Buttler1995,6290113015162
17Brendan TaylorBrendan Taylor1675,2824102815145
18Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum2125,157042915131
19Kusal Mendis1464,707073115143
20Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi2073,91324231515124
21Kieron PollardKieron Pollard1172,6085431315119
22Tom Latham1694,583082614145
23Salman ButtSalman Butt642,186061114136
24Dwayne SmithDwayne Smith871,26152081497
25Brett Lee154865257021459
26Suresh RainaSuresh Raina2205,5853653613116
27Junaid Siddique70152100001316
28Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkara29811,6400247612169
29Shane WatsonShane Watson1645,35714693112185
30Sanath JayasuriyaSanath Jayasuriya1354,41489141512152
31Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell1443,6957432212108
32Paul StirlingPaul Stirling1183,6812281812162
33Kushal Janith Perera1123,077061612135
34Fargana HoqueFargana Hoque591,485021212107
35Nuwan KulasekaraNuwan Kulasekara1791,323192041273
36Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza1751,304209001244
37Wahab RiazWahab Riaz89725116031254
38Tim SoutheeTim Southee152715215011255
39Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc128606239011252
40Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahim2417,096094411144
41Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan2116,63825985211124
42Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhir1384,9810113211150
43Jason RoyJason Roy1144,2370122111180
44Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuels1524,2055792011133
45Hamilton Masakadza1563,9551922411111
46Dinesh ChandimalDinesh Chandimal1513,657032411111
47Andrew SymondsAndrew Symonds1263,5896952411151
48William PorterfieldWilliam Porterfield902,670061511139
49Monank Patel752,414041711130
50Thisara PereraThisara Perera1612,23316411011140

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.