TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Vusi Sibanda992,125311411103
52Daniel VettoriDaniel Vettori1591,450184031179
53Prosper Utseya1181,11491031168
54Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh154917166001149
55Sandeep LamichhaneSandeep Lamichhane79482161001149
56Saeed Ajmal108323175001133
57Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman113171174001120
58Blessing Muzarabani5411960001117
59MS Dhoni33110,274197210148
60Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan2809,21287214210161
61Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik2245,98111453710128
62MahmudullahMahmudullah2155,1317542910128
63Elton ChigumburaElton Chigumbura1603,2668021410117
64Craig ErvineCraig Ervine1063,172042210130
65Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo1462,76017721010112
66Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashraful1182,301831410109
67Abdur RazzakAbdur Razzak122644163011053
68Umar GulUmar Gul120442157001039
69Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu7436098001025
70Ajantha MendisAjantha Mendis82185136001021
71Zahoor Farooqi6014390001023
72Nashra Sandhu84123114001011
73Ross TaylorRoss Taylor2248,126020489181
74Joe RootJoe Root1927,7623019489166
75Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke2176,988528509130
76David MillerDavid Miller1774,72408249142
77Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow1033,671010169141
78Kamran AkmalKamran Akmal1342,7460499124
79Lizelle LeeLizelle Lee772,51422179132
80Jason HolderJason Holder1292,144151012999
81Najmul Hossain ShantoNajmul Hossain Shanto591,74623109122
82Kushal BhurtelKushal Bhurtel711,59813289120
83Johnson Charles581,5370279130
84Adil RashidAdil Rashid16094223501969
85Chaminda VaasChaminda Vaas9557911200937
86Muttiah Muralitharan12631719000932
87Morné MorkelMorné Morkel11626818700932
88Nahida AkterNahida Akter552546900925
89James AndersonJames Anderson17925425000928
90Suranga LakmalSuranga Lakmal8322910500926
91Ayabonga KhakaAyabonga Khaka10514613700918
92Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam581326900924
93Rubel HossenRubel Hossen9511212200915
94Nonkululeko MlabaNonkululeko Mlaba54636400916
95Steve SmithSteve Smith1675,6682812348164
96Graeme SmithGraeme Smith1555,280158368141
97Jacques KallisJacques Kallis1384,929928388128
98Rahul Dravid1273,72301348103
99Umar AkmalUmar Akmal1173,03201198102
100Darren Bravo1183,00704178124

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.