TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Stuart Matsikenyeri791,3091305686
202Chamara Silva591,27911116107
203Irfan PathanIrfan Pathan1001,22614403683
204Runako Morton451,2050276110
205Raqibul Hasan481,177007689
206Laura Delany461,11021156109
207Andre RussellAndre Russell551,0347004692
208Mitchell JohnsonMitchell Johnson14793422602673
209Neil BroomNeil Broom379190156109
210Chinelle HenryChinelle Henry619183204661
211Junaid SiddiqueJunaid Siddique46896005697
212Tim BresnanTim Bresnan8487110701680
213Ravichandran AshwinRavichandran Ashwin11570715301665
214Sinalo Jafta54452001657
215Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasanna394213102695
216Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone7942113300633
217Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi7434814000637
218Sachithra Senanayake492905300642
219Hayley JensenHayley Jensen312842601653
220Jerome TaylorJerome Taylor8025811300643
221Mohammed ShamiMohammed Shami10622420000625
222Pieter Seelaar272182600643
223Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi542106400635
224Dilhara FernandoDilhara Fernando8917510800620
225Palaniapan Meiyappan311633700624
226Karishma RamharackKarishma Ramharack531625600615
227Imran TahirImran Tahir10615716900629
228Kaleem Sana331525400617
229Udeshika PrabodhaniUdeshika Prabodhani441482800621
230Daren Powell391054900648
231Makhaya NtiniMakhaya Ntini8910114100616
232Junaid Khan736810400625
233Christopher Mpofu6540560069
234Renuka Singh2921420068
235Sadia Yousuf2510340066
236Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan1666,733017385143
237Smriti Mandhana1014,760113305136
238Paul CollingwoodPaul Collingwood1584,148863235120
239Ramnaresh SarwanRamnaresh Sarwan1203,717141285115
240Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews903,5301161485182
241Scott Styris1113,184673225141
242Jonathan TrottJonathan Trott682,81924225137
243Amy JonesAmy Jones1032,62302165129
244Deepti Sharma1142,4931511185106
245Rohit KumarRohit Kumar902,492153135126
246Charith Asalanka762,439195145127
247Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr882,4021184115179
248Alex HalesAlex Hales672,33006135171
249Andrew FlintoffAndrew Flintoff832,1681192115123
250Aasif Sheikh772,11002145110

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.