TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

ODI figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401David Obuya23302002457
402Dushmantha Chameera552996100429
403Mahesh Theekshana512847500438
404Nikita Miller422793201451
405Moin Khan17274002472
406Richard Ngarava492716700448
407Gaudi Toka22268300429
408Andre Botha172651401452
409Alex Cusack322643200447
410Kennedy Otieno19250002479
411Anisa MohammedAnisa Mohammed472324900431
412Shakeel Ahmed282115800429
413Iftikhar Anjum572036700432
414Bastiaan Zuiderent17178001471
415Tendai Chatara701769300423
416Wasim Ali13175501462
417Craig Young421497300440
418Shabika Gajnabi27147500421
419Ian BlackwellIan Blackwell231461300422
420Sushma VermaSushma Verma30135000441
421Jack Jarvis231352700430
422Cara Murray401335900419
423Abdur RehmanAbdur Rehman301322900431
424Damien Ravu16128800438
425Shauna Kavanagh15126000434
426Kaleemullah451254100420
427Sharmin Sultana17124000425
428Lockie FergusonLockie Ferguson631229200419
429Haris RaufHaris Rauf5911510700435
430Paul van Meekeren351116000421
431WK McCallan171011300425
432Umesh YadavUmesh Yadav757910600418
433Jay Odedra28793300425
434Rachel Delaney13781200422
435Syed Rasel40764600415
436Munaf PatelMunaf Patel69748500415
437Ekta BishtEkta Bisht36735400414
438Lakshan Sandakan31642700416
439Marufa AkterMarufa Akter37642900415
440Brian Vitori20632900420
441Chadwick Walton953000419
442Rusty Theron18503100412
443Corey CollymoreCorey Collymore40393000412
444Francisca Chipare1033900413
445Hamza Tahir30263800413
446Lauren FilerLauren Filer2324330048
447Shannon Gabriel23223000412
448Peter Chase13221900414
449Asitha Fernando3321450047
450Jack Brassell2619350044

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →