TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Ron Chandraguptha206150143141
252Patrick Matautaava2861148123139
253Lucy Higham666006601362
254Imal Liyanage195990143107
255Emma Jones285894113141
256Nic MaddinsonNic Maddinson265870133126
257Sophie Munro565825201350
258Virandeep Singh21579804383
259Peter Moor205480213152
260AJ Mosca175421223105
261Harry Swindells225390143117
262Kyle Coetzer175360233121
263Jemima Spence29529003379
264Leah Dobson29464003368
265Kamran Khan23449304394
266Steven CrookSteven Crook274471801352
267George Hankins14434004392
268Sarah GlennSarah Glenn304034501371
269Tillakaratne Sampath1939925113111
270Tom BaileyTom Bailey513656301360
271David Delany263482501376
272Dane Schadendorf28339001351
273Alexei Kervezee13338003380
274Fateh SinghFateh Singh343224601360
275Nikhil DuttaNikhil Dutta313154701353
276Surya Anand203151800344
277Ruvindu Gunasekera17312302383
278Mia Rogers23305002366
279Hamza Tariq21297001361
280Kassim Nassoro202961902366
281Rebecca Duckworth23293001351
282JA Richards232902400346
283Tom PriceTom Price182861901355
284Tom Bevan162780103134
285Kanchana de Livera12278003370
286Neil Dexter232771601350
287Jason SanghaJason Sangha22274201357
288Janak Prakash232613101358
289Abigail Glen292571701353
290David Rankin15244002384
291Aftab Ahmed152422200343
292Michael BoothMichael Booth212352600345
293James TredwellJames Tredwell302212700347
294Nimesh Vimukthi201972001352
295Dion Stovell191962200338
296Basanta Regmi461937700324
297Corne Bodenstein191712200347
298Nehemiah Odhiambo261692000342
299Nathan McGuire11166001353
300Rahul Gunasekera19159900341

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.