THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Sunil NarineSunil Narine5865,05460711953109
2Alex HalesAlex Hales48313,233088341119
3Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell49110,61220385641154
4Danielle WyattDanielle Wyatt3578,9024346338124
5Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouw3719,111385337121
6Rashid KhanRashid Khan4001,942507033779
7Andre RussellAndre Russell5629,57949923635121
8Moeen AliMoeen Ali3906,83525033133121
9Kieron PollardKieron Pollard65112,91124526132104
10Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock43512,454098232140
11Nicolas Pooran49112,071067432137
12Jason RoyJason Roy39210,285066831145
13Rohit Sharma43411,3561668029118
14Jos ButtlerJos Buttler45313,8470910328131
15Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo5275,9515850152876
16Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner2925,43425913128114
17Sophie DevineSophie Devine3609,92131065927108
18Paul StirlingPaul Stirling3167,3854434627119
19Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan3896,5074200302789
20James VinceJames Vince43913,055298626129
21CH Gayle41312,71161187526175
22David WarnerDavid Warner38112,5460810926130
23Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3207,75136244326132
24Joe Clarke2696,631044226136
25Colin MunroColin Munro43011,5052667325120
26Aaron FinchAaron Finch36210,656787125172
27Imad WasimImad Wasim3643,468342092592
28Dawid MalanDawid Malan3359,326646924117
29Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadav3328,918266324117
30Philip Salt3488,832045724141
31Marcus Stoinis3987,92023224024147
32Shimron HetmyerShimron Hetmyer3577,386033724111
33Lizelle Lee2446,256073524150
34Shadab KhanShadab Khan3203,6653580162491
35Soumya Sarkar1913,227370132488
36Andre Fletcher3248,022454523118
37Sanju Samson2967,826084723119
38Lendl Simmons2266,306824823116
39Sherfane Rutherford2835,231180262386
40Marizanne KappMarizanne Kapp3364,6973410142393
41Dasun Shanaka2684,35310411523121
42Jason HolderJason Holder3453,555388042369
43Laura Harris1962,47617062381
44Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azam30610,5750108622122
45Reeza Hendricks2577,570445822117
46Dinesh KarthikDinesh Karthik3576,42400292297
47Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza3226,16823312422133
48David WieseDavid Wiese3884,364329092279
49Thisara PereraThisara Perera2963,8822091822103
50Umar Akmal1743,37700202294

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.