TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Chamari AtapattuChamari Atapattu2877,18517453221119
52Rovman Powell3757,0873112721107
53Tammy BeaumontTammy Beaumont2826,004022921118
54Lauren WinfieldLauren Winfield2203,997011621120
55Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan1643,7053012321104
56Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi2513,1562551721101
57Piyush ChawlaPiyush Chawla252998273002141
58Sam BillingsSam Billings4087,930014020106
59Tom Kohler-CadmoreTom Kohler-Cadmore2887,080024620127
60Ben McDermott2385,742033720127
61Joe DenlyJoe Denly2265,1545542120127
62Daniel SamsDaniel Sams2492,638304072098
63Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi241979326022055
64Faf du PlessisFaf du Plessis39611,845998519120
65Beth MooneyBeth Mooney33110,689068719117
66Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum2997,990054619158
67Alyssa HealyAlyssa Healy2746,097053219148
68Abhishek Sharma1945,1554163219141
69Ashton TurnerAshton Turner2644,475440201999
70Kyle MayersKyle Mayers2094,179680211992
71Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath2264,1391110191993
72Dwaine Pretorius2352,284208041977
73Fabian Allen1621,49495031964
74Haris RaufHaris Rauf258359344001919
75Virat KohliVirat Kohli40013,2998910518113
76Shane WatsonShane Watson3128,22718965018124
77Martin GuptillMartin Guptill3028,123054818117
78Tim Seifert3067,986074518125
79Glenn Phillips2897,2303444418108
80Ajinkya RahaneAjinkya Rahane2526,424124218105
81Amy JonesAmy Jones3095,42300251889
82Ambati RayuduAmbati Rayudu2465,093012618100
83Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahim2384,77900261898
84Cameron DelportCameron Delport2114,6725542118129
85Asif Ali2814,0812711318100
86Hasan AliHasan Ali223768325001845
87Shabnim IsmailShabnim Ismail256305261001826
88Chris LynnChris Lynn3199,368386117117
89Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik3918,8481030471787
90Johnson Charles2867,371234317118
91Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow2406,370053717116
92Ishan KishanIshan Kishan2216,218043917113
93Luke WrightLuke Wright2346,0982863417153
94Dwayne SmithDwayne Smith2305,6685043617110
95Litton DasLitton Das2345,167012817125
96Daniel ChristianDaniel Christian3415,05022221617129
97James Neesham3384,7572790131797
98Kamran AkmalKamran Akmal1603,543032317107
99Darren SammyDarren Sammy2753,322117051771
100Mandeep SinghMandeep Singh1632,90740151799

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.