TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan3018,858426414106
152Liam Livingstone3658,47516724714103
153Tim David3607,0761812514102
154Will Jacks2766,92610354614108
155Grace HarrisGrace Harris2434,8329522614136
156Ross TaylorRoss Taylor2424,68400201493
157Adam LythAdam Lyth1794,5392423314161
158Jordan Cox1914,177012014139
159Richard LeviRichard Levi1563,916022614117
160Chadwick Walton1723,37700131497
161Rahmanullah Gurbaz1413,21700211489
162Carlos BrathwaiteCarlos Brathwaite2442,295231041464
163Mahedi Hasan1741,567163061474
164Mas Elysa971,52536071467
165Ravichandran AshwinRavichandran Ashwin2981,112269011450
166Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh2041,062191011464
167Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham10492093011450
168Fi MorrisFi Morris9985759011450
169C Chatphaisan627538021470
170Shanzeen Shahzad927230021454
171DJ Hawoe10861891001440
172Alzarri Joseph183535223001429
173Nathan Ellis196514244001440
174Usama Mir127464149001439
175Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi273438303001433
176Amit MishraAmit Mishra200438213001431
177Adam ZampaAdam Zampa342357422001423
178Mahesh Theekshana213340217001432
179Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga228246303001427
180Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt3228,43522415513100
181Smriti Mandhana3038,406346013124
182Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal2096,040034213141
183Daniel Bell-DrummondDaniel Bell-Drummond1845,238534013112
184Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez2655,2181150241399
185Deandra DottinDeandra Dottin2495,05414512413111
186Wayne MadsenWayne Madsen1875,0122123313109
187Mark Chapman2154,4101422613104
188Waseem Muhammad1524,391332813112
189Kushal Janith Perera1774,282022913102
190Graham ClarkGraham Clark1593,836021913102
191Alice CapseyAlice Capsey1883,518990181382
192Sarah Bryce2073,46300111367
193Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerk1923,4551510141391
194Tawhid HridoyTawhid Hridoy1413,366022013109
195Parthiv PatelParthiv Patel1573,29100171381
196Bryony Smith1703,081600131383
197Benny HowellBenny Howell2493,040248081362
198Tom CurranTom Curran3002,915311061367
199Bhanuka Rajapaksa1552,82210131396
200Romario Shepherd2682,736233071373

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.