TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Imrul KayesImrul Kayes1212,35400111381
202Roelof van der MerweRoelof van der Merwe3062,266279041375
203Niroshan Dickwella1192,1420071368
204Madeline PennaMadeline Penna1111,68824081363
205Marie Kelly1041,59591413100
206Keemo Paul1541,334105031365
207Akeal Hosein3041,318285011355
208Harshal Patel1741,029212031382
209Arrasta Diergaardt9886351011362
210Ainna Hamizah Hashim9084351021361
211Issy Wong130774107011359
212Mahirah Ismail8072662001348
213Sarah GlennSarah Glenn205668227001343
214Nathan Coulter-Nile141577172001334
215M Akayezu9455692011351
216Tara NorrisTara Norris117280100001333
217Tabraiz Shamsi25989306001315
218Mohammad RizwanMohammad Rizwan2467,527036012110
219Heinrich Klaasen2796,717144012110
220Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr3116,28938232812106
221Robin UthappaRobin Uthappa2556,18500351291
222Ben DuckettBen Duckett2215,72300371296
223Shafali Verma1885,1112513412100
224Matthew Short1814,7088133012121
225Colin AckermannColin Ackermann1964,246800241285
226Leus du PlooyLeus du Plooy1994,19220241292
227Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja3384,034231051277
228George Munsey1323,718032612132
229Saim Ayub1473,3245911912102
230Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory2583,2992020121276
231Michael-Kyle Pepper1403,249021912120
232Hollie ArmitageHollie Armitage1533,077160151297
233Lorcan Tucker1543,00900181294
234Azam Khan1632,996011412109
235George Linde2162,482182041266
236Erin BurnsErin Burns1662,429870101278
237Suné Luus1762,428510111281
238Dane Cleaver952,297011112114
239Jesse Ryder1052,2701911512107
240Haider AliHaider Ali1402,2610091274
241Fahim Ashraf2281,932227051255
242Herschelle GibbsHerschelle Gibbs891,91700151290
243Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone2741,440362001247
244Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang1341,13383001246
245Zubaidi Zulkifle631,0430031296
246Maitlan BrownMaitlan Brown13597297001244
247Odean Smith11183598001244
248Andile Phehlukwayo115757101001239
249Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu214738184001239
250Shardul Thakur169462187011268

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.