TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Adam Milne203425234001222
252Z Bimenyimana9226891001230
253Dushmantha Chameera159260185001224
254Nasum AhmedNasum Ahmed119248107001226
255Vaishnave Mahesh96115119001216
256Suzie BatesSuzie Bates3398,68910234611124
257KL RahulKL Rahul2378,262086811152
258Suresh RainaSuresh Raina3037,7074034811126
259Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer2517,137144811147
260Harmanpreet KaurHarmanpreet Kaur2927,0356213911103
261Heather KnightHeather Knight2986,8728213611108
262D'Arcy ShortD'Arcy Short2026,1037724411122
263Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkara2366,09100381194
264Jemimah Rodrigues2495,601113311112
265Rishabh Pant2195,450032711128
266Kusal Mendis1845,095023611109
267MahmudullahMahmudullah2835,067910221173
268Nitish Rana1804,4693313111107
269Jacques KallisJacques Kallis1493,711960261197
270Jess JonassenJess Jonassen2943,4053330101171
271Mohammad NabiMohammad Nabi2713,357235081187
272Paul Walter1953,1341200141180
273Iftikhar Ahmed1943,0114611311100
274Prithvi ShawPrithvi Shaw1052,610011911134
275Ben Cutting1872,607111041181
276Roston ChaseRoston Chase1572,5431260141190
277Colin de GrandhommeColin de Grandhomme1652,45847091186
278Sam Harper1132,437011511110
279Emma Lamb1062,2714511311111
280Henry Davids1012,113100101177
281Mariko Hill1042,111512811106
282Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan1552,086110061187
283Nurul Hasan1772,0150011161
284Natasha Miles971,86801811100
285Bess Heath1291,6470071161
286Steven Mullaney1301,43497021179
287Jordan ThompsonJordan Thompson1431,405147051174
288Ashton AgarAshton Agar1701,347141021168
289Imran Anwar981,15384071187
290Rubina ChhetriRubina Chhetri1001,092701111118
291Hasini PereraHasini Perera951,0660021165
292Logan van Beek1621,056190021161
293Stephanie Nampiina8293229011151
294Jofra ArcherJofra Archer221837282001136
295Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin121776143021158
296M Bibi9757860001138
297Regis Chakabva445630001148
298IKEG Artawan9346665001141
299Afy FletcherAfy Fletcher136382124001130
300Gerald Coetzee79381106001137

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.