TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Matt Coles6436958011154
302Nicola Hancock118324115001140
303E Rukiriza8328589001129
304David Payne217269284001128
305Sylvia Shihepo9226947001125
306Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman294205373001121
307Shariful IslamShariful Islam130192156001116
308Nur Arianna Natsya7519035001125
309Jacob Duffy134173155001124
310Richard Ngarava101121127001115
311Katie Levick12382149001111
312JS Pooranakaran3061600112
313Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry3419,05519635910111
314Hardik Pandya3095,5632100221091
315Matthew WadeMatthew Wade2655,226012610130
316Elyse VillaniElyse Villani2065,138013610100
317Kevin PietersenKevin Pietersen1704,904823110103
318Samit PatelSamit Patel3184,7832740241090
319Michael KlingerMichael Klinger1584,670072410126
320Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor2094,6441380211078
321Pathum Nissanka1444,086032910119
322Adam RossingtonAdam Rossington1813,954012310108
323Ryan ten DoeschateRyan ten Doeschate1953,623350161095
324Mayank AgarwalMayank Agarwal1653,560011810106
325Wriddhiman SahaWriddhiman Saha1943,495021610129
326Tom MooresTom Moores1993,43000151080
327Ben Dunk1663,38230171099
328Josh CobbJosh Cobb1533,3305112110103
329Afif Hossain1673,121320101077
330Katie MackKatie Mack1582,99400141089
331Sabbir RahmanSabbir Rahman1562,957811010122
332Usman Khan1162,812061210123
333Georgia VollGeorgia Voll1272,7152211210101
334Mithun AliMithun Ali1452,58900121084
335Babar Hayat1162,572021410122
336Nic MaddinsonNic Maddinson1402,550130121087
337Chris GreenChris Green3012,370268021057
338Mohammad Haris1112,29101810107
339Denesh Ramdin1662,16300101084
340Calum MacLeod992,10031810104
341George DockrellGeorge Dockrell1942,048134051069
342Fran WilsonFran Wilson1482,0120061058
343Naman OjhaNaman Ojha1362,0090091094
344Temba BavumaTemba Bavuma971,97101510104
345Rony Talukdar981,90900111068
346Bridget PattersonBridget Patterson1311,8710061070
347Jake Fraser-McGurk971,85200111095
348Tim Robinson761,72402910139
349GA Priandana911,64731081078
350Rahkeem CornwallRahkeem Cornwall951,612501510102

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.