TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

T20 figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Aneurin DonaldAneurin Donald1122,4380018991
402Albie MorkelAlbie Morkel2002,40515406973
403Georgia Adams1662,37511008988
404Matthew CritchleyMatthew Critchley1702,30814006980
405Heather GrahamHeather Graham2002,30023103973
406Manoj TiwaryManoj Tiwary1312,2161408975
407Paul CollingwoodPaul Collingwood1142,18364199108
408Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux1741,93917307978
409Jamie SmithJamie Smith1051,863009987
410Naruemol ChaiwaiNaruemol Chaiwai1261,829005983
411James HildrethJames Hildreth831,754008972
412Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell2421,74125504999
413Chamika KarunaratneChamika Karunaratne1141,4277006975
414Kelis Ndhlovu761,3954205970
415Aditya TareAditya Tare781,348005982
416Stuart BinnyStuart Binny1221,3034601952
417KD Kesuma891,2700319117
418Wesley Madhevere791,2531907973
419Najibullah Zadran831,223004971
420Fatima Sana961,2069203990
421Ben CharlesworthBen Charlesworth591,195705968
422Steven Taylor641,14013149101
423O Manishimwe851,137005989
424Matthew Gilkes641,131006993
425Mady Villiers1431,11512701985
426Aizaz Khan1021,09410000948
427Eleanor ThrelkeldEleanor Threlkeld1121,011002953
428Mangaliso Moshele821,000004987
429Wilka Mwatile969737501954
430Kycia Knight65840001962
431Nathan McAndrew11970212700936
432Anjar Tadarus886962901959
433NJ Pius496631201977
434M Uwase55650002962
435Xavier Bartlett12262414401959
436Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj18457716900941
437Britney CooperBritney Cooper58537001961
438A Ikuzwe714876000938
439Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed18645423900931
440Kane RichardsonKane Richardson19040822900945
441Tom HartleyTom Hartley1153699400939
442K Irakoze553354800934
443E Van Zyl57331000927
444O Mondlane323061401971
445Abu Hider892958600928
446Lockie FergusonLockie Ferguson20528824900930
447P Cuinica262741901980
448SL Gomez49273100942
449I Chuma36232900930
450ZL Win372112900927

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →