TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Stuart BroadStuart Broad1673,66260411339169
2James AndersonJames Anderson1821,290682013481
3Ishant SharmaIshant Sharma104778307013357
4Jasprit Bumrah52348234002834
5Chris Martin5392183002712
6Kemar RoachKemar Roach901,400304012458
7Shannon Gabriel59229166002320
8Kagiso RabadaKagiso Rabada741,102346012271
9Morné MorkelMorné Morkel86944309002240
10Tim SoutheeTim Southee1072,245391072177
11Suranga LakmalSuranga Lakmal70934171002142
12Nathan LyonNathan Lyon1441,732573002047
13Monty PanesarMonty Panesar49217166002026
14Azhar AliAzhar Ali977,1428193519302
15Kraigg BrathwaiteKraigg Brathwaite995,93129123119212
16Mominul HaqueMominul Haque785,02811122719181
17Mitchell JohnsonMitchell Johnson732,06531311119123
18Rangana Herath821,589404031980
19Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj631,369220061984
20Ben StokesBen Stokes1227,273252143718258
21Mohammed ShamiMohammed Shami64750229021856
22Nuwan Pradeep2813270001817
23Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow1006,0420122617167
24Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc1092,5164510131799
25Peter SiddlePeter Siddle671,164221021751
26Zaheer Khan60930218031775
27Neil WagnerNeil Wagner64875260011766
28Lahiru Kumara37190107001713
29Mohammed Siraj47170143001616
30Khaled AhmedKhaled Ahmed185534001622
31Joe RootJoe Root16914,27874416915262
32Virat KohliVirat Kohli1239,2300303115254
33Tom Latham956,4500173115264
34Kusal Mendis744,8261102315245
35Moeen AliMoeen Ali683,09420451515155
36Roston ChaseRoston Chase602,8069361215194
37Ross TaylorRoss Taylor1097,5973193514290
38Ian BellIan Bell1147,4161224214235
39Pat CumminsPat Cummins761,670326031464
40Dilruwan Perera431,303161071495
41Dale SteynDale Steyn901,226431021476
42Steve HarmisonSteve Harmison42616143001449
43Danish KaneriaDanish Kaneria32231125001429
44David WarnerDavid Warner1128,7864263713335
45Dimuth KarunaratneDimuth Karunaratne997,1132163813244
46Virender SehwagVirender Sehwag765,96937152613319
47Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum895,7781112713302
48Dean ElgarDean Elgar865,34715142313199
49Asad ShafiqAsad Shafiq774,6603122713137
50Matt PriorMatt Prior794,099072813131

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.