THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Alzarri Joseph42804130021386
52Trent BoultTrent Boult78759317011352
53Josh Hazlewood80582311001339
54Umar Gul41532138011365
55Makhaya Ntini57370225001332
56Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi34269126001329
57Vishwa Fernando2716177001338
58Mohammad Asif2012093001329
59Kane WilliamsonKane Williamson1109,51530333812251
60Hashim AmlaHashim Amla1229,1460283912311
61Cheteshwar Pujara1027,1600193512206
62Younus Khan817,1357242112313
63Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahim1006,5920142712219
64Michael HusseyMichael Hussey755,7797172812195
65Andrew Strauss885,6050142212177
66Zak Crawley643,586052112267
67Jerome Taylor40701120011253
68Fidel Edwards37271108001230
69Asitha Fernando275991001211
70Steve SmithSteve Smith12711,00319374511239
71Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardene796,6152212511374
72Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal685,0190103111206
73Jason HolderJason Holder683,06215731411202
74MahmudullahMahmudullah492,9004251611150
75Lahiru Thirimanne442,088031011155
76Chris WoakesChris Woakes622,0341921711137
77Kamran Akmal371,867031111158
78Taijul Islam60941264001147
79Yasir Shah489182441011113
80Mark Wood38811119011152
81Matt HenryMatt Henry35676152041172
82Doug Bracewell2856874001147
83Jayden Seales30251110001132
84Ebadat Hossain2410540001121
85Ricky Ponting896,7331173710221
86Usman Khawaja886,2290162810232
87Ajinkya RahaneAjinkya Rahane845,0670122610188
88MS Dhoni864,721063110224
89Dhananjaya de Silva684,43143132010173
90Temba Bavuma683,993152610179
91BJ Watling753,790081910205
92Marlon Samuels513,0213661810260
93Martin GuptillMartin Guptill472,586831710189
94Shaun Marsh382,265061010182
95Mohammad Ashraful361,523133310190
96Devendra Bishoo36707117001045
97André Nel2430077001034
98Muttiah Muralitharan38275243001033
99S. Sreesanth2625282001035
100Alastair CookAlastair Cook16112,472133579294

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.