THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1William Porterfield103450110127
2Tony Ura144080110120
3Assad Vala133278111110
4Ahmed Faiz133760120109
5Alex Obanda123360111108
6Monank Patel51990101108
7Jaskaran Malhotra41700100106
8Rakep Patel185244140103
9Dinesh Nakrani53193120102
10Irfan Ahmed154306120100
11Lo-handre Louwrens52410110100
12Dom Michael51424101100
13Steven Taylor11419203096
14Riazat Ali Shah5230702096
15Joshua Rasu6198002091
16Metuisela Beitaki6192002091
17Dhiren Gondaria9308203090
18Jonty Jenner10298001090
19Gareth Berg7213702090
20Matt Machan6169201090
21Sterre Kalis8261301088
22Stephan Baard12348003087
23Chirag Suri5129001086
24Nalin Nipiko6138501084
25Jan Frylinck7134401183
26Dinesh ChandimalDinesh Chandimal283001083
27Calum MacLeod9318003182
28Gerrie Snyman101621001282
29Peter Gough6191001081
30Clare Shillington5176001081
31Surendran Chandramohan6148001080
32JC Darji4141102179
33Arjun Mutreja9118001179
34Mudassar Muhammad5142301178
35Paul StirlingPaul Stirling102751503077
36Neisha Pratt3155002076
37Ben Stevens101551401075
38Pradeep Airee13108001275
39James Atkinson13413003074
40Irfan Karim8237002074
41Rizwan Mahmood899001172
42Isobel Joyce5981001072
43Rohan Mustafa193811902071
44Jatinder Singh8306003070
45Richie Berrington9263002070
46Daniel Weston5143002170
47Emanuel Solomon7141001070
48Tanya Ruma8158001069
49Amith Sarma5116001069
50Sheikh Rasik169101069

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.