TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Haider Kiani6155000037
252NRP Scholtz15111800237
253Muhaddis Muhaddis595000037
254Sita Rana MagarSita Rana Magar770400037
255Tshepo Phaswana363000037
256Anish Paraam359000037
257Christopher Coombe742700037
258A Ashokan137100037
259Karan Ganesh8131900036
260Mohamed Rishwan9124000236
261Chetan Suryawanshi10115000036
262AS Kyobe792000036
263Kshitij Shinde391000036
264Nisha Ali6901200036
265Aritra Dutta686000036
266Zain Abbasi584200036
267Queentor Abel580200136
268Brian Masaba1079400036
269Sameer Patel576000036
270Yasmeen Khan565100136
271Durriya Shabbir259300036
272N Knights351000036
273Norma Ovasuru444400036
274Rizwan CheemaRizwan Cheema15218000035
275Abdul Waheed11213000135
276Suhan Alagaratnam12198000135
277Jack Vare9137000035
278Faisal Khan6131000035
279Christi Viljoen7103200135
280Mohammad Boota691000035
281Rishi Pillai587000035
282Sharmin AkhterSharmin Akhter582000035
283Michael Raso679000035
284George Munsey371000035
285V Abuga558000035
286Trent Johnston644200035
287KN Mussa542600135
288Muhammad Khurram441000035
289Anders Bülow335100035
290Tomas Francis135000035
291MahmudullahMahmudullah235000035
292Pauke Siaka8161200034
293Naruemol ChaiwaiNaruemol Chaiwai14149000034
294Mohammad Afzal91251300034
295Joy Perera10107000134
296C Zhou10100000234
297Ravija Sandaruwan690000034
298Michael Swart673500034
299Afzal Faiz359000034
300Inzimam Master452000034

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.