TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

IT20 figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Francisco Couana352300028
402MO Bacarese451100028
403AK Muslar551000128
404Nonhlanhla Nyathi748000128
405Hammadullah Khan342000028
406Rushab Patel841000128
407Rita Musamali639500128
408Mudassir Iqbal533800128
409Irving Romaine332000128
410Umar Farooq331000028
411Khaled Khan128200028
412HV Mandhyan128100028
413Swapnil PatilSwapnil Patil12148000027
414Sibona Jimmy896800027
415Christina Baret994000027
416Peni Vuniwaqa694400027
417Ali Zaheer682000027
418Irene van Zyl580400127
419Deusdedit Muhumuza676100027
420Jonathon Dunn675000227
421Shizuka Miyaji970600227
422Anil Sah664000127
423Corne Bodenstein660300027
424M Syahadat Ramli550000127
425Aditya Thyagarajan345000027
426Hassan Ghulam442600127
427Sabbir RahmanSabbir Rahman238000027
428Sajid Liaqat436200027
429Lionel Cann536000027
430Nathaniel Watkins636800027
431Taranjit Bharaj333000127
432Raz Ahsik Imtiaz232000027
433Roopa Nagraj631100027
434Jubaid Ahamed127000027
435Siddhant Lohani127000027
436Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham141271600126
437Hamu Kayondo895200126
438Yasser Nazir581000026
439Lega Siaka874300126
440Hassan Rasheed565000026
441Yashoda Mendis460000026
442Robert Taylor959500026
443Muhammad Shoaib Ahmed246300026
444A Makesh445600026
445Nida Dar543700026
446Aizaz Khan1343600126
447Yu Miao340200126
448S Samal239000026
449Michael Ross439500026
450Viliame Yabaki434300026

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →