TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

ODI figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
451Parthiv PatelParthiv Patel32693004195
452Kyle Verreynne16521005095
453Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasanna394213102695
454Will Jacks329001806294
455Aayan Afzal Khan466845803794
456Phil JaquesPhil Jaques5123001194
457Dhananjaya de Silva821,7694109393
458Mohammad Kaif701,3140011893
459Imran Farhat441,2322010393
460Lara Goodall52923003393
461Thilina Kandamby35827205293
462Nizakat Khan15508302093
463Hasnain Ul Wahab6166001293
464Hardik PandyaHardik Pandya921,89787011492
465Andre RussellAndre Russell551,0347004692
466Mark Vermeulen29517003392
467Aravinda de Silva143901403292
468Ashfaq Ahmed15343402192
469Nathan Coulter-Nile312525201292
470Bismah MaroofBismah Maroof661,9379014491
471George DockrellGeorge Dockrell1001,2456704391
472Jason Mohammed33621804291
473Anne Bosch29494103491
474Ryan RickeltonRyan Rickelton18449002291
475Murshida Khatun29430002191
476Realeanna Grimmond11258003291
477Jiten Ramanandi10246202191
478Jason SmithJason Smith5165101091
479Mignon du PreezMignon du Preez922,2231011290
480Trisha ChettyTrisha Chetty741,414009390
481Michael VaughanMichael Vaughan591,3829010590
482Alex BlackwellAlex Blackwell40953008190
483Fatima Sana648558505590
484Lega Siaka40749302590
485Lauren Down35486003490
486Ghulam Shabber20444003190
487Darren SammyDarren Sammy1211,8537709489
488Raqibul Hasan481,177007689
489Sohaib Maqsood28768105189
490Steve Tikolo397052604589
491Alex Obanda17487003089
492Hamish Gardiner7142001189
493Devika Vaidya101321101289
494Sam Hain2106001089
495Chloe TryonChloe Tryon991,99346012588
496Kyshona Knight36597001388
497Nick KnightNick Knight13390003088
498Loots Bosman14301002288
499Terry Duffin9224001088
500Raza-ur-Rehman5174102188

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →