TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Subash Prasad KhakurelSubash Prasad Khakurel255260124115
302Gus MillerGus Miller214706112115
303BS McKinney134700120115
304Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan93022122115
305Ayesha Zafar31290101115
306Haseeb HameedHaseeb Hameed632,05004154114
307Bryony Smith591,661432103114
308James Rew381,4740392114
309Matthew Montgomery381,3669281114
310Kashif AliKashif Ali311,2060291114
311Tom Lammonby1893716351114
312Ahan Wickramasinghe144460210114
313Harry Manenti1542013100114
314Moeen AliMoeen Ali1241517122114
315Rizwan CheemaRizwan Cheema1334410112114
316Ashfaq Ahmed82600112114
317Billy Root581,5526292113
318Davina Perrin491,1813162113
319Shaun MarshShaun Marsh114660130113
320Anil MandalAnil Mandal143110115113
321Lionel Cann71490101113
322Ricardo Vasconcelos471,5260493112
323Paras KhadkaParas Khadka461,31234273112
324Jason RoyJason Roy341,2480263112
325Tom Taylor471,20254283112
326Nathan Fernandes247405130112
327Srimantha Wijeratne227290241112
328CR Kumarage216862150112
329Khawar Ali3157936112112
330Tim Ward144700211112
331Tom Banton174170130112
332Niroshan Dickwella103050110112
333Tazmin Brits42140110112
334Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasanna1320615101112
335Ahmed Faiz421,41402104111
336Michael Richardson271,24303100111
337Tony Ura194290111111
338Tillakaratne Sampath1939925113111
339BJ Dawkins133250110111
340Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh83024121111
341Chamari AtapattuChamari Atapattu31853110111
342William PorterfieldWilliam Porterfield471,5270383110
343Jess JonassenJess Jonassen1455826320110
344Harry Nielsen245220130110
345Jack Tector224820134110
346Barry McCarthy2442937100110
347Pieter Malan83941140110
348Andrew Neal1931918100110
349J Chaturanga93012110110
350Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum32280110110

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.