TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

ODM figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory4187364160105
402Damian Crowley1979815160105
403Niall O'BrienNiall O'Brien287220141105
404Kyle Verreynne105910150105
405William Smale255740112105
406AJ Mosca175421223105
407Matthew WadeMatthew Wade165220120105
408Ariana Dowse215160111105
409Ronak Patel154910130105
410Peter Borren2148210120105
411Jake Doran234640200105
412Georgia Hennessy1529620112105
413Shahzeb Afridi21480100105
414Scott BorthwickScott Borthwick711,721441112104
415Josh CobbJosh Cobb381,300131132104
416Georgie Boyce501,0230147104
417Hamza Shaikh349950243104
418Ben CharlesworthBen Charlesworth279811170104
419Jonty Jenner398931164104
420Riazat Ali Shah3382232132104
421George Bell246651142104
422Dilshan de Soysa195543131104
423Ben Calitz124670131104
424Tom CooperTom Cooper124270110104
425Will YoungWill Young83450120104
426Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt72436111104
427Sheshan Fernando82381100104
428Adnan Mufti101980100104
429Shayan Jahangir11040100104
430Sean DicksonSean Dickson511,3930181103
431Matthew CritchleyMatthew Critchley521,17051253103
432Shan MasoodShan Masood251,05501112103
433Moisés HenriquesMoisés Henriques309334141103
434Babar Hayat318940164103
435Heather KnightHeather Knight168637190103
436Ben ComptonBen Compton1984801101103
437Ben Stevens2273036151103
438Paul Horton297141122103
439Henry Hunt196570150103
440Harry Brook143430111103
441Nick Kelly63020131103
442Aaron Jones82070100103
443Daryl Mitchell431,29628293102
444Louis Kimber318339163102
445Neil Rock337520143102
446Charli Knott2068429151102
447Finlay BeanFinlay Bean305170111102
448Ashwell PrinceAshwell Prince124040130102
449Kinchit Shah1131112110102
450Alex Amsterdam72782110102

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →