THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1CH Gayle41312,71161187526175
2Aaron FinchAaron Finch36210,656787125172
3Karanbir Singh562,537364203164
4Hamza Khan461,2430183164
5Dewald Brevis1573,838173169162
6Adam LythAdam Lyth1794,5392423314161
7Deepika Rasangika471,19520234161
8Mohammad Ihsan288010211160
9Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum2997,990054619158
10Esha Oza1213,1891035121158
11Mitchell Owen951,81345357155
12M Castineiras244900213155
13Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell49110,61220385641154
14Luke WrightLuke Wright2346,0982863417153
15KL RahulKL Rahul2378,262086811152
16Finn Allen2206,170073616151
17Lizelle Lee2446,256073524150
18Stephen Doheny561,3280163150
19Sacha De Alwis307720131150
20CM Carroll53952130150
21Alyssa HealyAlyssa Healy2746,097053219148
22Natthakan Chantam1282,4941198148
23Marcus Stoinis3987,92023224024147
24Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer2517,137144811147
25Puneet Bist234870111146
26Jason RoyJason Roy39210,285066831145
27Kamil Mishara541,4043274145
28Sahil Chauhan265188114144
29Philip Salt3488,832045724141
30Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal2096,040034213141
31Abhishek Sharma1945,1554163219141
32Michael Bracewell1782,7081231149141
33Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock43512,454098232140
34Anshuman Rath902,55672133140
35Josh Brown561,3570167140
36Jordan Cox1914,177012014139
37Tim Robinson761,72402910139
38Nicolas Pooran49112,071067432137
39Kushal Malla791,44635163137
40Joe Clarke2696,631044226136
41Grace Harris2434,8329522614136
42Meg LanningMeg Lanning2717,87113598135
43Kiran Carlson982,1442274135
44Michael Levitt471,2096163135
45Rebecca Blake95681230135
46Prithvi Shaw1052,610011911134
47Jan Frylinck861,51057253134
48L Yamamoto-Lake416880127134
49AB de VilliersAB de Villiers3168,734046316133
50Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza3226,16823312422133

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.