TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Max O'Dowd1012,45841153133
52B Kohler-Cadmore134340121133
53Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3207,75136244326132
54Brandon King1994,524022716132
55George Munsey1323,718032612132
56Andries Gous1313,50203208132
57Lahiru Udara419630162132
58Darius Visser2384525331132
59Jos ButtlerJos Buttler45313,8470910328131
60Ian BellIan Bell672,02501153131
61David WarnerDavid Warner38112,5460810926130
62Matthew WadeMatthew Wade2655,226012610130
63James VinceJames Vince43913,055298626129
64Shubman GillShubman Gill1876,07907386129
65Manish PandeyManish Pandey2575,713033016129
66Daniel ChristianDaniel Christian3415,05022221617129
67Cameron DelportCameron Delport2114,6725542118129
68Wriddhiman SahaWriddhiman Saha1943,495021610129
69Kushal BhurtelKushal Bhurtel942,504403179129
70Rishabh Pant2195,450032711128
71Colin Ingram3297,7243844215127
72Tom Kohler-CadmoreTom Kohler-Cadmore2887,080024620127
73Ben McDermott2385,742033720127
74Joe DenlyJoe Denly2265,1545542120127
75Murali VijayMurali Vijay1243,12803166127
76Fatuma Kibasu501,00918226127
77Ollie Hairs295041125127
78Suresh RainaSuresh Raina3037,7074034811126
79Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardt2877,392043915126
80Michael KlingerMichael Klinger1584,670072410126
81Sterre Kalis1553,79041199126
82JJ Huo3383629223126
83Tim Seifert3067,986074518125
84Steve SmithSteve Smith2676,679277338125
85Evin Lewis2496,374063815125
86Litton DasLitton Das2345,167012817125
87Christopher De Freitas299380182125
88Danielle WyattDanielle Wyatt3578,9024346338124
89Suzie BatesSuzie Bates3398,68910234611124
90Smriti Mandhana3038,406346013124
91Shane WatsonShane Watson3128,22718965018124
92Yashasvi Jaiswal1193,59303247124
93Kevin O'BrienKevin O'Brien1552,864841916124
94Konio Oala224283111124
95Ruturaj Gaikwad1414,60403358123
96Sophia DunkleySophia Dunkley2194,5413312716123
97Ryan RickeltonRyan Rickelton1484,33204256123
98Ian Cockbain1243,32201184123
99Usman Khan1162,812061210123
100Brendan TaylorBrendan Taylor1082,17711117123

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.