TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Faheem Nazir2277517241113
202Aysha4377031114113
203Muhammad Haziq Aiman244210104113
204Jemimah Rodrigues2495,601113311112
205Sam Hain1865,26901397112
206Daniel Bell-DrummondDaniel Bell-Drummond1845,238534013112
207Waseem Muhammad1524,391332813112
208Rajat Patidar912,74401264112
209Beau WebsterBeau Webster1132,541341174112
210Chris Nash631,752101153112
211Manpreet Singh781,59914167112
212Karabo Motlhanka521,24311161112
213Selim Salau451,1140221112
214Vaughn van JaarsveldVaughn van Jaarsveld571,0990134112
215Luke PomersbachLuke Pomersbach347700131112
216Craig Simmons205013201112
217HB Dickson194469133112
218Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry3419,05519635910111
219Shimron HetmyerShimron Hetmyer3577,386033724111
220Moisés HenriquesMoisés Henriques2695,541841279111
221Deandra DottinDeandra Dottin2495,05414512413111
222Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzad1453,54131239111
223Karun NairKarun Nair1362,90622167111
224Mohammad Naim1112,62001138111
225Emma Lamb1062,2714511311111
226Brian Bennett682,02791136111
227JJ Smit831,36781144111
228Usman Patel581,0930177111
229James Wharton357880154111
230F Utagushimaninde173890102111
231Mohammad RizwanMohammad Rizwan2467,527036012110
232Heinrich Klaasen2796,717144012110
233Dwayne SmithDwayne Smith2305,6685043617110
234Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardene1724,02602248110
235Riki Wessels1343,74201191110
236Tom Latham1032,71702186110
237Dipendra Singh AireeDipendra Singh Airee1162,562771132110
238Sam Harper1132,437011511110
239Taranjeet Singh531,644491103110
240II Selemani601,4350187110
241Abdul Waheed521,3695191110
242Fargana HoqueFargana Hoque609520134110
243Sean AbbottSean Abbott209943269108110
244Harrison Carlyon4182723143110
245YS Samra287362140110
246Jack Wildermuth6653052105110
247Tom Wood144601120110
248Kusal Mendis1845,095023611109
249Sunil NarineSunil Narine5865,05460711953109
250Wayne MadsenWayne Madsen1875,0122123313109

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.