TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Tawhid HridoyTawhid Hridoy1413,366022013109
252Azam Khan1632,996011412109
253Tom Westley972,48872103109
254Adam GilchristAdam Gilchrist932,34112117109
255Sharmarh Brooks631,1910137109
256Queentor Abel431,00364164109
257G Mckeon329158253109
258Amit Verma214466103109
259Sophie DevineSophie Devine3609,92131065927108
260Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara3998,25821624716108
261Glenn Phillips2897,2303444418108
262Will Jacks2766,92610354614108
263Heather KnightHeather Knight2986,8728213611108
264Aiden MarkramAiden Markram2195,593452358108
265Adam RossingtonAdam Rossington1813,954012310108
266Daniel Hughes1543,91601238108
267Alex LeesAlex Lees1072,86202174108
268Zak CrawleyZak Crawley1182,80901147108
269Sai Sudharsan672,73303211108
270Keaton Jennings1302,727221127108
271Paul CollingwoodPaul Collingwood1142,18364199108
272Joe Burns831,6203165108
273Ricky Bhui349360245108
274Tenjin Rabgey417043147108
275Saim Hussain165770141108
276Matthew Spoors183483112108
277Mustafa Omer122840102108
278D Demic122135101108
279Rovman Powell3757,0873112721107
280Tom Banton2455,878043215107
281Nitish Rana1804,4693313111107
282Kamran AkmalKamran Akmal1603,543032317107
283Rachel Priest1463,036021316107
284Ben StokesBen Stokes1222,32376276107
285Mohammad Haris1112,29101810107
286Jesse Ryder1052,2701911512107
287Tony Ura571,71102144107
288Cooper Connolly691,42430168107
289Gyanendra MallaGyanendra Malla407800121107
290Obed Agbomadzie4164449113107
291Abhimanyu Easwaran215690133107
292Rayyan Pathan123870123107
293Hassan Eisakhil93490120107
294Luka Woods113419101107
295Veronica Vásquez111970100107
296George Van Heerden21240100107
297Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan3018,858426414106
298Sam BillingsSam Billings4087,930014020106
299Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr3116,28938232812106
300Mayank AgarwalMayank Agarwal1653,560011810106

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.