TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Virat Singh391,2511181103
352Priyansh Arya391,1750183103
353Alviro PetersenAlviro Petersen501,1143134103
354Johann MyburghJohann Myburgh471,0871172103
355Ashwin Hebbar359340154103
356Anika Learoyd639130121103
357Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashraful4178011133103
358Kamau Leverock2977628134103
359Alex Obanda386780114103
360B George276201132103
361P Pushparajan2059912141103
362Sarel Erwee314890125103
363Patrick Matautaava2542624113103
364Mayank Raghav63011120103
365Kavin Bandara212830101103
366Yash Nahar132500105103
367Tim David3607,0761812514102
368Sam CurranSam Curran3456,03931713616102
369Travis HeadTravis Head1884,962232299102
370Kushal Janith Perera1774,282022913102
371Stephen Eskinazi1473,91801289102
372Graham ClarkGraham Clark1593,836021913102
373Andrew BalbirnieAndrew Balbirnie1553,75501218102
374Saim Ayub1473,3245911912102
375Luke RonchiLuke Ronchi1373,012012015102
376Matt RenshawMatt Renshaw992,357171107102
377LG Pretorius752,03202148102
378Muneeba Ali981,8600248102
379Ravija Sandaruwan811,85701117102
380Rahkeem CornwallRahkeem Cornwall951,612501510102
381Anton Devcich711,558351103102
382Zeeshan Maqsood741,27658145102
383Shahriar Nafees429610162102
384Greg Smith317140152102
385M Kasselman326790154102
386Ayesha Zafar4167312112102
387Martin Coetzee315280132102
388Biplab Samantray3052110112102
389Murray Commins214850124102
390BM Pecic163370110102
391Miané Smit102840110102
392Will Smeed1534,02501288101
393Tom AbellTom Abell1853,86821188101
394Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi2513,1562551721101
395Devdutt Padikkal1163,08801217101
396Steven CroftSteven Croft1443,048501165101
397Georgia VollGeorgia Voll1272,7152211210101
398Alex CareyAlex Carey1172,54902142101
399Jacques RudolphJacques Rudolph752,00431143101
400Will YoungWill Young771,96702143101

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.