TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Kamran Ghulam63120110118
252Stuart Carlisle52110101118
253Kevin O'BrienKevin O'Brien21900100118
254Mark BoucherMark Boucher762,92611196117
255Matthew WadeMatthew Wade361,6130453117
256Wriddhiman SahaWriddhiman Saha401,3530366117
257Nick ComptonNick Compton167750223117
258Stephen Cook116320323117
259Nasser HussainNasser Hussain107210151116
260Corey Anderson1368316143116
261Asela Gunaratne64553131116
262Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh611,554234279115
263John Campbell291,3640144115
264Claire Taylor54240120115
265Brendan NashBrendan Nash199412260114
266Charlotte EdwardsCharlotte Edwards95633130114
267Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy103968102114
268Kurtis Patterson21440100114
269Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo331,855663116113
270Ben FoakesBen Foakes251,1390243113
271Yasir ShahYasir Shah489182441011113
272Yastika Bhatia42230110113
273Abul HasanAbul Hasan31653100113
274Jermaine BlackwoodJermaine Blackwood562,89843187112
275Tharanga Paranavitana321,79212119111
276Hanuma VihariHanuma Vihari168395151111
277Curtis Campher94174114111
278Peter HandscombPeter Handscomb201,0790252110
279David Bedingham179230143110
280Anil KumbleAnil Kumble41893191124110
281Dean Brownlie147111143109
282Roshen Silva127020152109
283Senuran Muthusamy838823120109
284Suné Luus42990120109
285Lorcan Tucker96800152108
286Sarel Erwee104790112108
287Hardik Pandya1046117132108
288Naeem Islam73830110108
289Adam LythAdam Lyth72650101107
290Matthew Bell52450113107
291Ridley JacobsRidley Jacobs51730103107
292Alice Davidson-Richards11071100107
293Darren SammyDarren Sammy381,32384158106
294Junaid SiddiqueJunaid Siddique178970171106
295Beth MooneyBeth Mooney95780140106
296Shamsur Rahman63050101106
297Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer148110152105
298Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan582,2372192106104
299Adrian Barath156570142104
300Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell73398100104

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.