TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Highest Scores

Each player’s highest recorded innings, ranked by runs. These figures cover the available scorebook, not every career innings.

Test figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Vusi Sibanda12545002293
352Meg LanningMeg Lanning5325002193
353Tim PaineTim Paine351,534009492
354Alick Athanaze17781104292
355Jamie How14625003392
356Jack LeachJack Leach3949814201792
357Pasindu Sooriyabandara2172002192
358Daniel LawrenceDaniel Lawrence17858507591
359Sami Aslam13758007091
360Fahim Ashraf176872504491
361Tim BresnanTim Bresnan235757203391
362Jaker AliJaker Ali6337004091
363Imran Butt6178001291
364Andrew McBrine106223106290
365Abdul Razzaq104702802090
366Nick Welch7319003290
367Will YoungWill Young231,2150011189
368Alex DoolanAlex Doolan4191001189
369Elton ChigumburaElton Chigumbura104281303388
370Mark Adair73822002288
371Luke RonchiLuke Ronchi4319002188
372Shelley NitschkeShelley Nitschke4191601088
373Zulqarnain Haider188001188
374Sai Sudharsan6302002287
375Tafadzwanashe Kaitano4186001287
376Alzarri Joseph42804130021386
377Richa Ghosh4225003186
378Graeme SwannGraeme Swann601,37025505585
379Geraint JonesGeraint Jones21715004285
380Sanath JayasuriyaSanath Jayasuriya14582903185
381Harry TectorHarry Tector9458105385
382Heath StreakHeath Streak83091402385
383Xavier Marshall3182002185
384Craig White2145301085
385Laura MacLeod3111501285
386Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj631,369220061984
387Habibul BasharHabibul Bashar19914008184
388Axar PatelAxar Patel156885704184
389Amit MishraAmit Mishra226487604484
390Robin PetersonRobin Peterson144033302284
391Wesley Madhevere7321702384
392Pieter Malan3156001084
393Peter Moor14722006383
394James VinceJames Vince13548003283
395Aaron RedmondAaron Redmond7227201183
396Zander de BruynZander de Bruyn2130301083
397Keegan Petersen14704004082
398Narsingh DeonarineNarsingh Deonarine156222205382
399Nicky BojeNicky Boje175763502182
400Cameron Bancroft10446003182

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →