THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Let the numbers do the talking.

Compare runs, wickets, centuries and highest scores across the matches in our scorebook. Select a format to explore the performances.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Virat KohliVirat Kohli31414,9875557719183
2Rohit Sharma28411,7579346116264
3Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkara29811,6400247612169
4MS Dhoni33110,274197210148
5AB de VilliersAB de Villiers2229,435725527176
6Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan2809,21287214210161
7Ross TaylorRoss Taylor2248,126020489181
8Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardene2838,0691125115144
9Hashim AmlaHashim Amla1777,834026384159
10Joe RootJoe Root1927,7623019489166
11Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal2187,6480125518158
12Kane WilliamsonKane Williamson1737,1453715466148
13Martin GuptillMartin Guptill1947,1244173815237
14Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahim2417,096094411144
15Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock1627,043023316178
16Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke2176,988528509130
17Ricky Ponting1986,979016437164
18Eoin MorganEoin Morgan2316,9530124317124
19Yuvraj SinghYuvraj Singh2266,93292124216150
20Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan1666,733017385143
21Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan2116,63825985211124
22David WarnerDavid Warner1566,623021323179
23Upul Tharanga2176,4820143617174
24CH Gayle2016,43395133420215
25Sachin TendulkarSachin Tendulkar1466,4332716376200
26Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azam1406,417020344158
27Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez2046,351128113717140
28Shai HopeShai Hope1476,135020306170
29Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik2245,98111453710128
30Virender SehwagVirender Sehwag1695,7635410277219
31Steve SmithSteve Smith1675,6682812348164
32Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews2165,64612033915139
33Jos ButtlerJos Buttler1995,6290113015162
34Suresh RainaSuresh Raina2205,5853653613116
35Faf du Plessis1415,445212343185
36Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardt1205,384012387184
37Shane WatsonShane Watson1645,35714693112185
38Ian BellIan Bell1565,28964336141
39Brendan TaylorBrendan Taylor1675,2824102815145
40Graeme Smith1555,280158368141
41Aaron FinchAaron Finch1435,1884162916153
42Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum2125,157042915131
43MahmudullahMahmudullah2155,1317542910128
44Michael HusseyMichael Hussey1755,07623373109
45Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhir1384,9810113211150
46Jacques KallisJacques Kallis1384,929928388128
47JP DuminyJP Duminy1934,928673277129
48Younus Khan1774,777153216123
49Smriti Mandhana1014,760113305136
50Misbah-ul-Haq1494,7520039496

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.