TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Let the numbers do the talking.

Compare runs, wickets, centuries and highest scores across the matches in our scorebook. Select a format to explore the performances.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Jos ButtlerJos Buttler45313,8470910328131
2Virat KohliVirat Kohli40013,2998910518113
3Alex HalesAlex Hales48313,233088341119
4James VinceJames Vince43913,055298626129
5Kieron PollardKieron Pollard65112,91124526132104
6CH GayleCH Gayle41312,71161187526175
7David WarnerDavid Warner38112,5460810926130
8Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock43512,454098232140
9Nicolas Pooran49112,071067432137
10Faf du PlessisFaf du Plessis39611,845998519120
11Colin MunroColin Munro43011,5052667325120
12Rohit Sharma43411,3561668029118
13David MillerDavid Miller52311,058044516120
14Beth MooneyBeth Mooney33110,689068719117
15Aaron FinchAaron Finch36210,656787125172
16Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell49110,61220385641154
17Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azam30610,5750108622122
18Jason RoyJason Roy39210,285066831145
19Sophie DevineSophie Devine3609,92131065927108
20Andre RussellAndre Russell5629,57949923635121
21Chris LynnChris Lynn3199,368386117117
22Dawid MalanDawid Malan3359,326646924117
23Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouw3719,111385337121
24Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry3419,05519635910111
25Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadav3328,918266324117
26Danielle WyattDanielle Wyatt3578,9024346338124
27Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan3018,858426414106
28Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik3918,8481030471787
29Philip Salt3488,832045724141
30AB de VilliersAB de Villiers3168,734046316133
31Suzie BatesSuzie Bates3398,68910234611124
32Liam Livingstone3658,47516724714103
33Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt3228,43522415513100
34Smriti Mandhana3038,406346013124
35KL RahulKL Rahul2378,262086811152
36Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara3998,25821624716108
37Shane WatsonShane Watson3128,22718965018124
38Martin GuptillMartin Guptill3028,123054818117
39Andre Fletcher3248,022454523118
40Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum2997,990054619158
41Tim Seifert3067,986074518125
42Sam BillingsSam Billings4087,930014020106
43Marcus StoinisMarcus Stoinis3987,92023224024147
44Meg LanningMeg Lanning2717,87113598135
45Sanju Samson2967,826084723119
46Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3207,75136244326132
47Colin Ingram3297,7243844215127
48Suresh RainaSuresh Raina3037,7074034811126
49Reeza HendricksReeza Hendricks2577,570445822117
50Mohammad RizwanMohammad Rizwan2467,527036012110

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.