THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Let the numbers do the talking.

Compare runs, wickets, centuries and highest scores across the matches in our scorebook. Select a format to explore the performances.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Joe RootJoe Root16914,27874416915262
2Alastair CookAlastair Cook16112,472133579294
3Steve SmithSteve Smith12711,00319374511239
4Kane WilliamsonKane Williamson1109,51530333812251
5Virat KohliVirat Kohli1239,2300303115254
6Hashim AmlaHashim Amla1229,1460283912311
7David WarnerDavid Warner1128,7864263713335
8Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkara858,489029338319
9AB de VilliersAB de Villiers1068,182221428278
10Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke1078,1463127259329
11Kevin PietersenKevin Pietersen1018,0791023359227
12Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews1188,0733315456200
13Ross TaylorRoss Taylor1097,5973193514290
14Graeme Smith947,584523328277
15Ian BellIan Bell1147,4161224214235
16Jacques KallisJacques Kallis897,40514128278224
17Ben StokesBen Stokes1227,273252143718258
18Cheteshwar Pujara1027,1600193512206
19Azhar Ali977,1428193519302
20Younus Khan817,1357242112313
21Dimuth Karunaratne997,1132163813244
22Ricky Ponting896,7331173710221
23Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardene796,6152212511374
24Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahim1006,5920142712219
25Tom Latham956,4500173115264
26Dinesh ChandimalDinesh Chandimal926,427015368206
27Sachin TendulkarSachin Tendulkar826,4161118313248
28Usman Khawaja886,2290162810232
29Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow1006,0420122617167
30Shivnarine Chanderpaul765,995117314203
31Virender SehwagVirender Sehwag765,96937152613319
32Kraigg Brathwaite995,93129123119212
33Rahul Dravid805,925016274270
34Michael HusseyMichael Hussey755,7797172812195
35Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullum895,7781112713302
36Andrew Strauss885,6050142212177
37VVS Laxman765,411112377200
38Dean Elgar865,34715142313199
39Misbah-ul-Haq705,102010399161
40Ajinkya RahaneAjinkya Rahane845,0670122610188
41Mominul Haque785,02811122719181
42Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbal685,0190103111206
43Marnus Labuschagne674,8571511254215
44Kusal Mendis744,8261102315245
45Travis HeadTravis Head694,8081613207175
46Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azam664,77129348196
47MS Dhoni864,721063110224
48Asad Shafiq774,6603122713137
49Dhananjaya de Silva684,43143132010173
50Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan614,3843414219193

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.