T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs

4 Jul 2016 · Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain · Caribbean Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Caribbean Premier LeagueRESULT
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders191/420.0 ov
JTJamaica Tallawahs192/318.2 ov
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets

TKRTrinbago Knight Riders191/4

Trinbago Knight Riders batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Hashim AmlaHashim Amlac KC Sangakkara b KOK Williams745263142.31
Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullumbowled · Imad Wasim351833194.44
Colin MunroColin Munroc KC Sangakkara b DW Steyn553951141.03
Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravonot out10820125.00
Javon Searlesrun out8320266.67
Total · 120 legal balls19120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 9 runs.

Bowling

Trinbago Knight Riders innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Imad WasimImad Wasim3.01816.0000
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan2.026013.0000
Dale SteynDale Steyn4.056114.0040
Kesrick Williams4.03418.5000
Rovman Powell4.02706.7510
Jon-Russ Jaggesar3.02608.6700
Fall of wickets: 1-49 (BB McCullum) · 2-152 (C Munro) · 3-180 (HM Amla) · 4-191 (JPR Scantlebury-Searles)

JTJamaica Tallawahs192/3

Jamaica Tallawahs batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Chadwick Waltonrun out13192068.42
CH GayleCH Gaylenot out10854611200.00
Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkarabowled · SP Narine201411142.86
Andre RussellAndre Russellc BB McCullum b DJ Bravo241821133.33
Rovman Powellnot out12611200.00
Total · 110 legal balls19218.2 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 15 runs.

Bowling

Jamaica Tallawahs innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Ronsford Beaton3.239011.7001
Sunil NarineSunil Narine4.0912.2540
Kevon Cooper4.043010.7520
Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo4.03518.7510
Javon Searles2.035017.5020
Sulieman Benn1.030030.0040
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (CAK Walton) · 2-69 (KC Sangakkara) · 3-177 (AD Russell)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.