T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Comilla Victorians v Rangpur Riders

18 Nov 2016 · Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
CVComilla Victorians122/520.0 ov
RRRangpur Riders126/117.0 ov
Rangpur Riders won by 9 wickets

CVComilla Victorians122/5

Comilla Victorians batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Litton DasLitton Dasrun out4120033.33
Imrul KayesImrul Kayeslbw · Sohag Gazi5101050.00
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc Shahid Afridi b Anwar Ali524541115.56
Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuelsc Mohammad Shahzad b Rubel Hossain524632113.04
Najmul Hossain ShantoNajmul Hossain Shantonot out560083.33
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvirc Mohammad Shahzad b Rubel Hossain01000.00
Total · 120 legal balls12220.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Comilla Victorians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shohag Gazi2.0713.5010
Anwar Ali4.02817.0000
Arafat SunnyArafat Sunny3.01906.3310
Rubel HossenRubel Hossen4.02726.7500
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi4.01804.5000
Liam Dawson2.01105.5010
Ziaur RahmanZiaur Rahman1.011011.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Imrul Kayes) · 2-21 (Liton Das) · 3-85 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 4-122 (MN Samuels) · 5-122 (Sohail Tanvir)

RRRangpur Riders126/1

Rangpur Riders batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mohammad Shahzadnot out514923104.08
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkarc Rashid Khan b Mashrafe Mortaza221521146.67
Mithun AliMithun Alinot out453913115.38
Total · 102 legal balls12617.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Rangpur Riders innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Nabil Samad3.02909.6720
Al-Amin1.011011.0000
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir3.0702.3300
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza3.02016.6700
Rashid KhanRashid Khan4.03208.0000
Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin3.02307.6711
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Soumya Sarkar)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.