ODM · WOMEN'S CRICKET

India v Thailand

8 Feb 2017 · Colombo Cricket Club Ground · ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier

← Back to the scorebook
ICC Women's World Cup QualifierRESULT
India flagIndia59/112.4 ov
Thailand flagThailand55/1029.1 ov
India won by 9 wickets

Thailand flagThailand55/10

Thailand batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantamlbw · S Pandey4400100.00
Sirintra Saengsakaoratc RS Gayakwad b M Joshi011000.00
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochathamc Poonam Yadav b DB Sharma10312032.26
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerdlbw · M Joshi09000.00
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippochbowled · M Joshi02000.00
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkailbw · Poonam Yadav290022.22
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruangc H Kaur b Poonam Yadav12232052.17
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomic V Krishnamurthy b RS Gayakwad8400020.00
Sainammin Saenyanot out5271018.52
Rattana Sangsomac Poonam Yadav b RS Gayakwad280025.00
Soraya LatehSoraya Latehc Poonam Yadav b DB Sharma011000.00
Total · 175 legal balls5529.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs.

Bowling

Thailand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shikha Pandey3.0612.0000
Mansi Joshi5.0430.8000
Deepti Sharma5.1821.5510
Poonam Yadav6.01021.6700
Rajeshwari GayakwadRajeshwari Gayakwad6.01823.0060
Harmanpreet KaurHarmanpreet Kaur2.0402.0000
Devika Vaidya2.0000.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (N Chantam) · 2-6 (S Saengsakaorat) · 3-10 (R Padunglerd) · 4-10 (S Tippoch) · 5-18 (N Koncharoenkai) · 6-20 (N Boochatham) · 7-40 (C Sutthiruang) · 8-48 (S Laomi) · 9-54 (R Sangsoma) · 10-55 (S Lateh)

India flagIndia59/1

India batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Harmanpreet KaurHarmanpreet Kaurc S Saengsakaorat b S Tippoch15212071.43
Thirush KaminiThirush Kamininot out24443054.55
Veda KrishnamurthyVeda Krishnamurthynot out171130154.55
Total · 76 legal balls5912.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 3 runs.

Bowling

India innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang5.01803.6000
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerd2.01005.0000
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippoch4.01614.0010
Soraya LatehSoraya Lateh1.0808.0010
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi0.4609.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (H Kaur)
The upstream file reports missing data: [{"powerplays":{"1":["batting"],"2":["batting"]}}]. Figures shown reflect the available deliveries.

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.