T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Peshawar Zalmi v Quetta Gladiators

17 Feb 2017 · Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Pakistan Super League

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan Super LeagueRESULT
PZPeshawar Zalmi117/316.0 ov
no result

PZPeshawar Zalmi117/3

Peshawar Zalmi batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalnot out624644134.78
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeezc Hassan Khan b Mahmudullah16192084.21
Kamran AkmalKamran Akmalc Asad Shafiq b Hassan Khan03000.00
Eoin MorganEoin Morganc Asad Shafiq b RR Rossouw140025.00
Sohaib Maqsoodnot out302421125.00
Total · 96 legal balls11716.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Peshawar Zalmi innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Zulfiqar Babar4.03709.2550
Mohammad Nawaz3.01806.0000
Anwar Ali2.022011.0000
MahmudullahMahmudullah3.01816.0000
Hasan Khan2.0814.0010
Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouw1.0818.0000
Thisara PereraThisara Perera1.0404.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-41 (Mohammad Hafeez) · 2-41 (Kamran Akmal) · 3-42 (EJG Morgan)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.