T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Karachi Kings v Quetta Gladiators

23 Feb 2017 · Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Pakistan Super League

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan Super LeagueRESULT
KKKarachi Kings154/620.0 ov
QGQuetta Gladiators158/419.0 ov
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets

KKKarachi Kings154/6

Karachi Kings batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azamc Hassan Khan b Mahmudullah36374097.30
Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkarastumped · Mahmudullah281812155.56
CH GayleCH Gaylec Hassan Khan b Anwar Ali29341285.29
Shoaib MalikShoaib Malikc Hassan Khan b Mahmudullah9910100.00
Kieron PollardKieron Pollardc Anwar Ali b Mir Hamza311941163.16
Ravi BoparaRavi Boparac RR Rossouw b Anwar Ali120050.00
Imad WasimImad Wasimnot out6101600.00
Sohail Khannot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls15420.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 14 runs.

Bowling

Karachi Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mir HamzaMir Hamza4.048112.0020
Tymal MillsTymal Mills4.02807.0040
Anwar Ali4.03027.5010
Mohammad Nawaz1.011011.0000
Hasan Khan3.01605.3370
MahmudullahMahmudullah4.02135.2500
Fall of wickets: 1-63 (KC Sangakkara) · 2-77 (Babar Azam) · 3-94 (Shoaib Malik) · 4-131 (CH Gayle) · 5-133 (RS Bopara) · 6-148 (KA Pollard)

QGQuetta Gladiators158/4

Quetta Gladiators batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Asad ShafiqAsad Shafiqc Mohammad Amir b Sohail Khan513861134.21
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc KA Pollard b Sohail Khan544043135.00
Kevin PietersenKevin Pietersenrun out0000—
Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouwc KC Sangakkara b Usama Mir15161093.75
Sarfraz AhmedSarfraz Ahmednot out191720111.76
MahmudullahMahmudullahnot out8410200.00
Total · 114 legal balls15819.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Quetta Gladiators innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Imad WasimImad Wasim3.01806.0000
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir4.02706.7501
Usman Khan Shinwari4.03308.2500
Sohail Khan3.02829.3310
Usama Mir4.03919.7500
Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik1.0505.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-105 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 2-111 (KP Pietersen) · 3-111 (Asad Shafiq) · 4-142 (RR Rossouw)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.