T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Islamabad United v Karachi Kings

26 Feb 2017 · Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Pakistan Super League

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan Super LeagueRESULT
Karachi Kings won by 6 wickets

Islamabad United123/7

Islamabad United batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Dwayne SmithDwayne Smithc KA Pollard b Usman Shinwari493671136.11
Ben DuckettBen Duckettc KA Pollard b Sohail Khan161330123.08
Hussain Talatrun out11120091.67
Shane WatsonShane Watsonc KA Pollard b Sohail Khan270028.57
Brad HaddinBrad Haddinc KA Pollard b Usman Shinwari201201166.67
Shadab KhanShadab Khanc Shoaib Malik b Mohammad Amir9401225.00
Misbah-ul-HaqMisbah-ul-Haqc CH Gayle b Mohammad Amir12701171.43
Mohammad SamiMohammad Saminot out0000—
Total · 90 legal balls12315.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Islamabad United innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Imad WasimImad Wasim3.02006.6700
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir3.02528.3300
Sohail Khan3.02327.6700
Usman Khan Shinwari3.02528.3301
Usama Mir3.02809.3310
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (BM Duckett) · 2-57 (Hussain Talat) · 3-61 (SR Watson) · 4-101 (BJ Haddin) · 5-101 (DR Smith) · 6-121 (Shadab Khan) · 7-123 (Misbah-ul-Haq)

Karachi Kings127/4

Karachi Kings batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azambowled · Shadab Khan272740100.00
CH GayleCH Gaylec Mohammad Irfan b Saeed Ajmal441725258.82
Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkarac Rumman Raees b Shadab Khan101020100.00
Shoaib MalikShoaib Malikc BJ Haddin b Shadab Khan7120058.33
Kieron PollardKieron Pollardnot out201320153.85
Ravi BoparaRavi Boparanot out111020110.00
Total · 89 legal balls12714.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Karachi Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad IrfanMohammad Irfan3.035011.6720
Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami3.02508.3310
Rumman RaeesRumman Raees2.51806.3510
Saeed Ajmal2.029114.5000
Shadab KhanShadab Khan3.01334.3320
Shane WatsonShane Watson1.0505.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-64 (CH Gayle) · 2-80 (KC Sangakkara) · 3-92 (Shoaib Malik) · 4-92 (Babar Azam)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.