T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders

7 Apr 2017 · Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
GLGujarat Lions183/420.0 ov
KKRKolkata Knight Riders184/014.5 ov
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 10 wickets

GLGujarat Lions183/4

Gujarat Lions batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jason RoyJason Royc YK Pathan b PP Chawla141230116.67
Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullumlbw · Kuldeep Yadav352442145.83
Suresh RainaSuresh Rainanot out685170133.33
Aaron FinchAaron Finchc SA Yadav b Kuldeep Yadav15802187.50
Dinesh KarthikDinesh Karthikc SA Yadav b TA Boult472562188.00
Dwayne SmithDwayne Smithnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls18320.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Gujarat Lions innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Trent BoultTrent Boult4.040110.0010
Piyush ChawlaPiyush Chawla4.03318.2510
Sunil NarineSunil Narine4.03308.2500
Chris WoakesChris Woakes3.035011.6700
Kuldeep Yadav4.02526.2500
Yusuf PathanYusuf Pathan1.015015.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (JJ Roy) · 2-72 (BB McCullum) · 3-92 (AJ Finch) · 4-179 (KD Karthik)

KKRKolkata Knight Riders184/0

Kolkata Knight Riders batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhirnot out7648120158.33
Chris LynnChris Lynnnot out934168226.83
Total · 89 legal balls18414.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 15 runs.

Bowling

Kolkata Knight Riders innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Praveen KumarPraveen Kumar2.01306.5000
Dhawal Kulkarni2.542014.8220
Manpreet GonyManpreet Gony2.032016.0030
Shivil Kaushik4.040010.0000
Dwayne SmithDwayne Smith1.023023.0000
Shadab JakatiShadab Jakati3.030010.0060

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.