T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers

21 Jan 2018 · Lilac Hill Park · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
HHHobart Hurricanes130/720.0 ov
PSPerth Scorchers134/418.5 ov
Perth Scorchers won by 6 wickets

HHHobart Hurricanes130/7

Hobart Hurricanes batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthewsc NR Sciver b P Cleary14152093.33
Stefanie DaffaraStefanie Daffarabowled · NR Sciver10910111.11
Georgia RedmayneGeorgia Redmaynecaught and bowled · KH Brunt534970108.16
Isobel JoyceIsobel Joycec NE Bolton b TMM Newton20233086.96
Veronica PykeVeronica Pykec EJ Villani b H Graham780087.50
Corinne HallCorinne Hallc NR Sciver b NE Bolton4410100.00
Sasha MoloneySasha Moloneynot out15820187.50
Erin FazackerleyErin Fazackerleyrun out5400125.00
Total · 120 legal balls13020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Hobart Hurricanes innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Katherine BruntKatherine Brunt4.02616.5010
Nicole BoltonNicole Bolton2.01919.5000
Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt3.01715.6700
Piepa ClearyPiepa Cleary4.02115.2500
Emma KingEmma King3.01304.3300
Thamsyn NewtonThamsyn Newton1.0717.0010
Heather GrahamHeather Graham3.02719.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (S Daffara) · 2-24 (HK Matthews) · 3-69 (IMHC Joyce) · 4-86 (V Pyke) · 5-99 (CL Hall) · 6-118 (G Redmayne) · 7-130 (EG Fazackerley)

PSPerth Scorchers134/4

Perth Scorchers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Elyse VillaniElyse Villanic B Hepburn b K Fryett211440150.00
Nicole BoltonNicole Boltonnot out60615298.36
Megan BantingMegan Bantingc EG Fazackerley b K Fryett02000.00
Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Bruntc SK Moloney b EG Fazackerley242230109.09
Heather GrahamHeather Grahamc HK Matthews b NM Hancock10810125.00
Thamsyn NewtonThamsyn Newtonnot out10610166.67
Total · 113 legal balls13418.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 9 runs.

Bowling

Perth Scorchers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3.52907.5700
Veronica PykeVeronica Pyke3.01806.0010
Brooke Hepburn2.020010.0000
Katelyn Fryett3.02026.6730
Nicola Hancock3.02016.6720
Isobel JoyceIsobel Joyce3.02006.6710
Erin FazackerleyErin Fazackerley1.0717.0020
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (EJ Villani) · 2-39 (M Banting) · 3-78 (NR Sciver) · 4-102 (H Graham)

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →