T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Dhaka Dynamites v Rajshahi Kings

2 Dec 2017 · Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
DDDhaka Dynamites205/520.0 ov
RKRajshahi Kings106/1018.3 ov
Dhaka Dynamites won by 99 runs

DDDhaka Dynamites205/5

Dhaka Dynamites batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Joe DenlyJoe Denlycaught and bowled · Qazi Onik53544298.15
Sunil NarineSunil Narinebowled · Mehedi Hasan Miraz693446202.94
Cameron DelportCameron Delportc Mustafizur Rahman b SR Patel05000.00
Kieron PollardKieron Pollardc Usama Mir b Qazi Onik331414235.71
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridic Mominul Haque b Mohammad Sami14730200.00
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasannot out13611216.67
Jahurul Islamnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls20520.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 23 runs.

Bowling

Dhaka Dynamites innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami4.02917.2500
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman4.02205.5000
Qazi Onik4.052213.0000
Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan3.02016.6700
Usama Mir3.038012.6730
Samit PatelSamit Patel2.024112.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-129 (SP Narine) · 2-132 (CS Delport) · 3-154 (JL Denly) · 4-191 (Shahid Afridi) · 5-203 (KA Pollard)

RKRajshahi Kings106/10

Rajshahi Kings batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lendl SimmonsLendl Simmonsbowled · Shakib Al Hasan180012.50
Mominul HaqueMominul Haquec Nadif Chowdhury b KA Pollard19211190.48
Luke WrightLuke Wrightbowled · Shakib Al Hasan03000.00
Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahimlbw · Shakib Al Hasan01000.00
Zakir HasanZakir Hasanstumped · Mosaddek Hossain781087.50
Samit PatelSamit Patelc KA Pollard b Shakib Al Hasan281722164.71
Usama Mirbowled · Shahid Afridi10611166.67
Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasanc Jahurul Islam b Mohammad Saddam161601100.00
Qazi Oniknot out7180038.89
Mohammad SamiMohammad Samic CS Delport b Mohammad Saddam130033.33
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahmanbowled · Mosaddek Hossain7100170.00
Total · 111 legal balls10618.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 10 runs.

Bowling

Rajshahi Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikat3.3922.5710
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan4.0842.0010
Sunil NarineSunil Narine3.01103.6700
Kieron PollardKieron Pollard2.01919.5000
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi3.037112.3350
Abu Hider2.01809.0010
Mohammad Saddam1.0323.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (LMP Simmons) · 2-1 (LJ Wright) · 3-9 (Mushfiqur Rahim) · 4-19 (Zakir Hasan) · 5-55 (Mominul Haque) · 6-66 (Usama Mir) · 7-71 (SR Patel) · 8-94 (Mehedi Hasan Miraz) · 9-97 (Mohammad Sami) · 10-106 (Mustafizur Rahman)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.