T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians

28 Apr 2018 · Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
CSKChennai Super Kings169/520.0 ov
MIMumbai Indians170/219.4 ov
Mumbai Indians won by 8 wickets

CSKChennai Super Kings169/5

Chennai Super Kings batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shane WatsonShane Watsonc M Markande b KH Pandya121110109.09
Ambati RayuduAmbati Rayuduc BCJ Cutting b KH Pandya463524131.43
Suresh RainaSuresh Rainanot out754764159.57
MS Dhonic E Lewis b MJ McClenaghan262131123.81
Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravoc M Markande b MJ McClenaghan01000.00
Sam BillingsSam Billingsc BCJ Cutting b HH Pandya350060.00
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadejanot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls16920.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Chennai Super Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mitchell McClenaghan4.02626.5000
Jasprit Bumrah4.02506.2510
Hardik Pandya4.03919.7500
Krunal PandyaKrunal Pandya4.03228.0010
Mayank Markande3.030010.0010
Ben Cutting1.014014.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (SR Watson) · 2-97 (AT Rayudu) · 3-143 (MS Dhoni) · 4-144 (DJ Bravo) · 5-161 (SW Billings)

MIMumbai Indians170/2

Mumbai Indians batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadavc RA Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh443451129.41
Evin Lewisc SN Thakur b DJ Bravo474332109.30
Rohit Sharmanot out563362169.70
Hardik Pandyanot out13801162.50
Total · 118 legal balls17019.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 10 runs.

Bowling

Mumbai Indians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Deepak ChaharDeepak Chahar2.11908.7710
Shardul Thakur4.03809.5010
Shane WatsonShane Watson4.041010.2510
Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh3.52015.2200
Imran TahirImran Tahir2.42609.7510
Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo3.02117.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-69 (SA Yadav) · 2-128 (E Lewis)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.