T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

West Indies v New Zealand

25 Mar 2018 · Seddon Park · West Indies Women tour of New Zealand

← Back to the scorebook
West Indies Women tour of New ZealandRESULT
West Indies cricket flag (pre-1999 design)West Indies139/520.0 ov
New Zealand flagNew Zealand143/316.2 ov
New Zealand won by 7 wickets

West Indies cricket flag (pre-1999 design)West Indies139/5

West Indies batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthewsc LMM Tahuhu b LM Kasperek402861142.86
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylorc HM Rowe b SFM Devine423651116.67
Chedean Nationc KJ Martin b LMM Tahuhu690066.67
Deandra DottinDeandra Dottinc HM Rowe b LM Kasperek333150106.45
Merissa AguilleiraMerissa Aguilleirac AC Kerr b LMM Tahuhu9810112.50
Kyshona Knightnot out6610100.00
Kycia Knightnot out120050.00
Total · 120 legal balls13920.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

West Indies innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu4.02726.7500
Hannah Rowe3.02709.0010
Sophie DevineSophie Devine3.02317.6710
Anna Peterson2.01608.0000
Leigh KasperekLeigh Kasperek4.01924.7500
Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr4.02706.7500
Fall of wickets: 1-60 (HK Matthews) · 2-71 (CN Nation) · 3-104 (SR Taylor) · 4-131 (MR Aguilleira) · 5-133 (DJS Dottin)

New Zealand flagNew Zealand143/3

New Zealand batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Natalie DoddNatalie Doddc MR Aguilleira b SS Connell8620133.33
Sophie DevineSophie Devinec MR Aguilleira b SS Connell15621250.00
Maddy GreenMaddy Greenc Kyshona A Knight b SS Connell340075.00
Katey MartinKatey Martinnot out5441100131.71
Amy SatterthwaiteAmy Satterthwaitenot out434340100.00
Total · 98 legal balls14316.2 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 20 runs.

Bowling

New Zealand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shamilia ConnellShamilia Connell4.03538.7520
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews2.024012.0000
Tremayne SmarttTremayne Smartt3.02107.0002
Deandra DottinDeandra Dottin3.22607.8020
Akeira Peters1.015015.00100
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor3.01806.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (NC Dodd) · 2-23 (ML Green) · 3-27 (SFM Devine)
The upstream file reports missing data: ["reviews"]. Figures shown reflect the available deliveries.

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.