T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Thailand v Bangladesh

7 Jun 2018 · Kinrara Academy Oval · Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Twenty20 Asia CupRESULT
Thailand flagThailand60/820.0 ov
Bangladesh flagBangladesh62/111.1 ov
Bangladesh won by 9 wickets

Thailand flagThailand60/8

Thailand batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantamc Fargana Hoque b Salma Khatun160016.67
Naruemol ChaiwaiNaruemol Chaiwailbw · Jahanara Alam671085.71
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochathamc Fahima Khatun b Nahida Akter15212071.43
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkaibowled · Nahida Akter4111036.36
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruangc Jahanara Alam b Rumana Ahmed4140028.57
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippochnot out13290044.83
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerdlbw · Salma Khatun012000.00
Wongpaka LiengprasertWongpaka Liengprasertc Ayasha Rahman b Fahima Khatun130033.33
Sirintra Saengsakaoratlbw · Khadija Tul Kubra14171082.35
Total · 120 legal balls6020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Thailand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Jahanara AlamJahanara Alam2.01015.0000
Salma KhatunSalma Khatun4.0621.5000
Nahida AkterNahida Akter4.01022.5000
Fahima KhatunFahima Khatun4.0912.2500
Khadija Tul KubraKhadija Tul Kubra3.01414.6700
Rumana AhmedRumana Ahmed3.0913.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (N Chantam) · 2-9 (N Chaiwai) · 3-21 (N Koncharoenkai) · 4-26 (N Boochatham) · 5-31 (C Sutthiruang) · 6-36 (R Padunglerd) · 7-39 (W Liengprasert) · 8-60 (S Saengsakaorat)

Bangladesh flagBangladesh62/1

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shamima SultanaShamima Sultanac S Tippoch b C Sutthiruang8131061.54
Ayasha RahmanAyasha Rahmannot out25282189.29
Nigar SultanaNigar Sultananot out25283089.29
Total · 67 legal balls6211.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang3.01414.6701
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerd3.02508.3321
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham2.0804.0000
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippoch2.11306.0000
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi1.0202.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Shamima Sultana)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.