T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades

9 Dec 2018 · Eastern Oval · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
ASAdelaide Strikers27/24.3 ov
MRMelbourne Renegades83/414.3 ov
no result

MRMelbourne Renegades83/4

Melbourne Renegades batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Danielle WyattDanielle Wyattc A Wellington b ML Schutt9111081.82
Amy SatterthwaiteAmy Satterthwaitec TJ McPharlin b ML Schutt07000.00
Emma InglisEmma Inglisc TJ McPharlin b SJ Coyte16212076.19
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineuxnot out443750118.92
Claire KoskiClaire Koskic TJ McPharlin b A Price360050.00
Erica KershawErica Kershawnot out350060.00
Total · 87 legal balls8314.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Melbourne Renegades innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Danielle Hazell4.01203.0000
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt2.0924.5020
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte2.0914.5010
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath1.315010.0000
Sophie DevineSophie Devine1.0606.0010
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington2.01708.5000
Alex Price2.01115.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (AE Satterthwaite) · 2-12 (DN Wyatt) · 3-55 (EJ Inglis) · 4-64 (CJ Koski)

ASAdelaide Strikers27/2

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Suzie BatesSuzie Batesnot out12131092.31
Sophie DevineSophie Devinec EJ Inglis b M Strano13911144.44
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc CJ Koski b LMM Tahuhu05000.00
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonnot out01000.00
Total · 27 legal balls274.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux1.0707.0000
Tayla VlaeminckTayla Vlaeminck1.0707.0001
Molly StranoMolly Strano1.010110.0000
Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham1.0101.0000
Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu0.3112.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (SFM Devine) · 2-26 (TM McGrath)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.