T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers

13 Jan 2019 · Traeger Park · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
PSPerth Scorchers144/016.4 ov
ASAdelaide Strikers140/620.0 ov
Perth Scorchers won by 10 wickets

ASAdelaide Strikers140/6

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sophie DevineSophie Devinec LK Ebsary b HNK Jensen8141057.14
Suzie BatesSuzie Batesc H Graham b T Peschel393530111.43
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc H Graham b EL King6110054.55
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonc KL Cross b EL King15190178.95
Tegan McPharlinTegan McPharlinbowled · H Graham161610100.00
Tabatha SavilleTabatha Savillestumped · HNK Jensen131120118.18
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellingtonnot out301260250.00
Megan SchuttMegan Schuttnot out9301300.00
Total · 120 legal balls14020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Kate CrossKate Cross3.033011.0021
Hayley JensenHayley Jensen4.02927.2500
Taneale PeschelTaneale Peschel4.01814.5000
Heather GrahamHeather Graham4.03218.0000
Emma KingEmma King4.01924.7500
Bhavisha DevchandBhavisha Devchand1.0808.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (SFM Devine) · 2-39 (TM McGrath) · 3-68 (SW Bates) · 4-68 (BE Patterson) · 5-90 (T Saville) · 6-130 (TJ McPharlin)

PSPerth Scorchers144/0

Perth Scorchers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Meg LanningMeg Lanningnot out704890145.83
Amy JonesAmy Jonesnot out705291134.62
Total · 100 legal balls14416.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Perth Scorchers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt4.02105.2500
Danielle Hazell2.427010.1300
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte2.026013.0000
Sophie DevineSophie Devine3.01806.0000
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington3.02909.6700
Alex Price2.01909.5000

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.