T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

England v Thailand

26 Feb 2020 · Manuka Oval · ICC Women's T20 World Cup

← Back to the scorebook
ICC Women's T20 World CupRESULT
England flagEngland176/220.0 ov
Thailand flagThailand78/720.0 ov
England won by 98 runs

England flagEngland176/2

England batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Amy JonesAmy Jonesstumped · N Boochatham02000.00
Danielle WyattDanielle Wyattc W Liengprasert b S Lateh01000.00
Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Bruntnot out595280113.46
Heather KnightHeather Knightnot out10866134163.64
Total · 120 legal balls17620.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 9 runs.

Bowling

England innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham3.01816.0000
Soraya LatehSoraya Lateh3.02719.0061
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerd3.02709.0000
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippoch3.02307.6700
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang3.037012.3310
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi4.02606.5000
Wongpaka LiengprasertWongpaka Liengprasert1.017017.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (AE Jones) · 2-7 (DN Wyatt)

Thailand flagThailand78/7

Thailand batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantamlbw · S Ecclestone32534060.38
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochathamlbw · A Shrubsole01000.00
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkaibowled · NR Sciver12211057.14
Naruemol ChaiwaiNaruemol Chaiwainot out19232082.61
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruangc L Winfield b NR Sciver120050.00
Sornnarin TippochSornnarin Tippochstumped · A Shrubsole180012.50
Wongpaka LiengprasertWongpaka Liengprasertrun out170014.29
Onnicha KamchomphuOnnicha Kamchomphuc L Winfield b A Shrubsole250040.00
Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerdnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls7820.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 10 runs.

Bowling

Thailand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Anya ShrubsoleAnya Shrubsole4.02135.2520
Katherine BruntKatherine Brunt3.01003.3310
Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt2.0522.5000
Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone4.01112.7500
Sarah GlennSarah Glenn4.01102.7510
Heather KnightHeather Knight2.0502.5000
Danielle WyattDanielle Wyatt1.0909.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (N Boochatham) · 2-48 (N Chantam) · 3-50 (N Koncharoenkai) · 4-52 (C Sutthiruang) · 5-56 (S Tippoch) · 6-62 (W Liengprasert) · 7-74 (O Kamchomphu)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.