T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Pakistan v Thailand

3 Mar 2020 · Sydney Showground Stadium · ICC Women's T20 World Cup

← Back to the scorebook
ICC Women's T20 World CupRESULT
Thailand flagThailand150/320.0 ov
no result

Thailand flagThailand150/3

Thailand batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantamcaught and bowled · Diana Baig5650100112.00
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochathamc Aliya Riaz b Anam Amin444080110.00
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruangbowled · Nida Dar201520133.33
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkainot out201330153.85
Onnicha KamchomphuOnnicha Kamchomphunot out2200100.00
Total · 120 legal balls15020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Thailand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Diana Baig4.02115.2520
Anam Amin4.040110.0020
Aliya Riaz2.024012.0010
Nida Dar4.01714.2500
Syeda Aroob Shah3.02508.3300
Umaima Sohail3.02006.6700
Fall of wickets: 1-93 (N Boochatham) · 2-115 (N Chantam) · 3-148 (C Sutthiruang)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.