T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers

3 Nov 2019 · Harrup Park · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
BHBrisbane Heat142/117.1 ov
ASAdelaide Strikers141/820.0 ov
Brisbane Heat won by 9 wickets

ASAdelaide Strikers141/8

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Suzie BatesSuzie Batesc GM Harris b SJ Johnson272250122.73
Sophie DevineSophie Devinerun out655380122.64
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc DM Kimmince b SJ Johnson01000.00
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonbowled · G Prestwidge580062.50
Lauren WinfieldLauren Winfieldbowled · G Prestwidge7700100.00
Katie MackKatie Mackc M Hinkley b AC Kerr490044.44
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellingtonbowled · G Prestwidge231530153.33
Tegan McPharlinTegan McPharlinc G Prestwidge b DM Kimmince460066.67
Sarah CoyteSarah Coytenot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls14120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 6 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Delissa Kimmince4.02716.7500
Sammy-Jo Johnson3.030210.0030
Jess JonassenJess Jonassen3.02107.0000
Grace HarrisGrace Harris2.01507.5000
Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr4.01914.7500
Georgia Prestwidge4.02937.2521
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (SW Bates) · 2-40 (TM McGrath) · 3-52 (BE Patterson) · 4-64 (L Winfield) · 5-75 (KM Mack) · 6-114 (A Wellington) · 7-135 (TJ McPharlin) · 8-141 (SFM Devine)

BHBrisbane Heat142/1

Brisbane Heat batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Grace HarrisGrace Harrisc SFM Devine b A Wellington302740111.11
Beth MooneyBeth Mooneynot out7751100150.98
Jess JonassenJess Jonassennot out252510100.00
Total · 103 legal balls14217.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 10 runs.

Bowling

Brisbane Heat innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt4.03408.5020
Sophie DevineSophie Devine3.02006.6700
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte2.020010.0000
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath3.02107.0010
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington2.11617.3800
Suzie BatesSuzie Bates2.01507.5000
Alex Price1.011011.0020
Fall of wickets: 1-65 (GM Harris)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.