T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Sylhet Thunder v Khulna Tigers

28 Dec 2019 · Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
STSylhet Thunder157/420.0 ov
KTKhulna Tigers158/217.5 ov
Khulna Tigers won by 8 wickets

STSylhet Thunder157/4

Sylhet Thunder batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Andre Fletcherc Mushfiqur Rahim b R Frylinck372442154.17
Rubel Miac Mushfiqur Rahim b Shohidul Islam39442188.64
Johnson Charlesc Nazmul Hossain Shanto b R Frylinck171202141.67
Sherfane Rutherfordnot out262002130.00
Mithun AliMithun Alic Mehedi Hasan Miraz b Shohidul Islam02000.00
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikatnot out231830127.78
Total · 120 legal balls15720.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 15 runs.

Bowling

Sylhet Thunder innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir4.01704.2520
Robert Frylinck4.058214.5030
Tanvir Islam4.02305.7530
Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam4.03007.5020
Shahidul Islam4.02626.5020
Fall of wickets: 1-62 (ADS Fletcher) · 2-101 (J Charles) · 3-103 (Rubel Mia) · 4-104 (Mohammad Mithun)

KTKhulna Tigers158/2

Khulna Tigers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Najmul Hossain ShantoNajmul Hossain Shantoc Nayeem Hasan b Ebadat Hossain413150132.26
Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasannot out876293140.32
Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouwc Naveen-ul-Haq b SE Rutherford151111136.36
Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahimnot out340075.00
Total · 107 legal balls15817.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs.

Bowling

Khulna Tigers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
K Santokie2.532011.2920
Nayeem HasanNayeem Hasan3.031010.3300
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikat3.02508.3300
Ebadat Hossain4.02015.0000
Delwar Hossain2.01809.0020
Nazmul Islam2.01809.0000
Sherfane Rutherford1.0919.0021
Fall of wickets: 1-115 (Nazmul Hossain Shanto) · 2-148 (RR Rossouw)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.