T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes

31 Oct 2020 · Sydney Showground Stadium · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
BHBrisbane Heat80/211.0 ov
HHHobart Hurricanes43/04.3 ov
no result

BHBrisbane Heat80/2

Brisbane Heat batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Georgia RedmayneGeorgia Redmaynebowled · B Vakarewa02000.00
Maddy GreenMaddy Greencaught and bowled · NJ Carey332441137.50
Jess JonassenJess Jonassennot out292740107.41
Grace HarrisGrace Harrisnot out131320100.00
Total · 66 legal balls8011.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Brisbane Heat innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Belinda VakarewaBelinda Vakarewa3.02016.6710
Chloe TryonChloe Tryon2.01407.0010
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews1.0909.0000
Brooke Hepburn2.01708.5000
Nicola CareyNicola Carey2.01115.5000
Amy Smith1.0707.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (G Redmayne) · 2-57 (ML Green)

HHHobart Hurricanes43/0

Hobart Hurricanes batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Rachel Priestnot out161230133.33
Chloe TryonChloe Tryonnot out261522173.33
Total · 27 legal balls434.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 1 runs.

Bowling

Hobart Hurricanes innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Georgia Prestwidge1.0202.0000
Jess JonassenJess Jonassen1.013013.0000
Nicola Hancock1.0909.0010
Delissa Kimmince1.016016.0000
Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr0.3306.0000

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.