T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers

1 Nov 2020 · Drummoyne Oval · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
ASAdelaide Strikers70/410.0 ov
PSPerth Scorchers25/12.5 ov
no result

ASAdelaide Strikers70/4

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc LR Down b T Peschel6130046.15
Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardtc SFM Devine b T Peschel10141071.43
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylorc H Graham b SFM Devine301641187.50
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonc M Banting b S Glenn590055.56
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellingtonnot out4400100.00
Madeline PennaMadeline Pennanot out11411275.00
Total · 60 legal balls7010.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Nicole BoltonNicole Bolton2.01809.0010
Sophie DevineSophie Devine2.01417.0020
Taneale PeschelTaneale Peschel2.0522.5000
Piepa ClearyPiepa Cleary1.0909.0000
Sarah GlennSarah Glenn2.01819.0000
Heather GrahamHeather Graham1.0505.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (TM McGrath) · 2-18 (L Wolvaardt) · 3-28 (BE Patterson) · 4-58 (SR Taylor)

PSPerth Scorchers25/1

Perth Scorchers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sophie DevineSophie Devinec TJ McPharlin b D Brown04000.00
Beth MooneyBeth Mooneynot out12820150.00
Nicole BoltonNicole Boltonnot out8510160.00
Total · 17 legal balls252.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Perth Scorchers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt1.51407.6420
Darcie BrownDarcie Brown1.0919.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (SFM Devine)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.